Mason High School League Athlete of the Year
Year Gender Sport Name
2004 Boys Cross Country Chris Rapp
2004 Girls Cross Country Angela Bizzarri
2004 Boys Golf Chase Conn
2005 Boys Basketball Travis Brown
2005 Boys Bowling Tim Loesch
2005 Boys Wrestling Zach Marshall
2005 Girls Softball Kristy Rausch
2005 Girls Track & Field Stacy Chew
2005 Girls Cross Country  Angela Bizzarri
2005 Boys Golf Chase Conn
2005 Boys Soccer Arun Sathyanathan
2005 Girls Soccer Faith Juillerat
2006 Boys Basketball Travis Brown
2006 Boys Swimming Spencer Hewes
2006 Boys Diving Mike Whipkey
2006 Girls Softball Colleen Casey
2006 Girls Track & Field Angela Bizzarri
2006 Girls Cross Country Stephanie Chaney
2006 Boys Golf Chase Conn
2006 Girls Golf Alexis Nelson
2006 Girls  Tennis Emily Pham
2006 Boys Soccer Niro Wimalasena (Co-PoY)
2007 Boys Wrestling Chad Kline
2007 Boys Baseball Chris Hall
2007 Boys Cross Country Zachary Wills
2007 Boys Soccer Niro Wilmalasena
2007 Boys Diving Stephen Sargent
2007 Girls Diving Taylor Edwards
2007 Boys Swimming Spencer Hewes
2007 Girls Swimming Danielle Jansen
2008 Boys Track & Field Zachary Wills (Runner) 
2008 Girls Track & Field Lindsey Ossim (Field)
2008 Girls Volleyball Cara Baarendse
2008 Girls Golf Emily Wright
2009 Boys Bowling Mark Allen
2009 Boys Track & Field Zachary Wills (Runner) 
2009 Boys Cross Country Zachary Wills
2009 Boys Soccer Caleb Eastham
2010 Boys Diving Sean Sargent
2010 Girls Diving Megan Helwagen
2010 Boys Wrestling Robert Shepherd
2010 Girls Softball Christin Miller
2010 Boys Cross Country Zachary Wills
2010 Girls Cross Country Monica Lake
2010 Girls Golf Emily Wright
2010 Girls Soccer Janese Atkinson
2011 Boys Diving Sean Sargent
2011 Girls Diving Maddie Sewell
2011 Girls Swimming Zoe Thatcher
2012 Boys Diving Sean Sargent
2012 Girls Diving Megan Helwagen
2012 Boys Swimming Bradley Lebling
2012 Girls Swimming Zoe Thatcher
2012 Boys Baseball Connor McVey
2012 Boys Cross Country Alexander Notton
2012 Girls Golf Tara Liebert
2012 Boys Soccer Jack Clark
2013 Girls Basketball Kayla McDowell
2013 Girls Bowling Emily Harrison
2013 Boys Diving Sean Sargent
2013 Girls Diving Maddie Sewell
2013 Boys Baseball Robert (RJ) Thompson
2013 Boys Tennis LukeTsai
2013 Boys Track & Field William Chanatry (Runner)
2013 Girls Track & Field Ashley Brown (Field)
2013 Boys Cross Country Nick Grismer
2013 Boys Golf Scott Purvis
2013 Boys Soccer Jack Clark
2014 Girls Swimming Ashley Volpenhein
2014 Girls Diving Sydney Carr
2014 Girls Softball Tory Stewart
2014 Girls Track & Field Ashley Brown (Field)
2014 Boys Volleyball Anthony Lokar
2014 Girls Cross Country Maegan Murphy
2014 Boys Cross Country Nick Grismer
2014 Girls Volleyball Katie Puisis
2014 Girls Soccer Jill Vetere
2015 Boys Basketball Michael Beebe
2015 Boys Wrestling Patrick Kearney
2015 Girls Bowling Kelsey Mitchell
2015 Girls Swimming Ashley Volpenhein
2015 Girls Softball Gabby Lasala
2015 Girls Track & Field Amaya King (Field)
2015 Boys Soccer Bryce Curran
2015 Girls Cross Country Maegan Murphy
2015 Girls Soccer Toni Bizzarro
2016 Boys Basketball Matt King (Defensive)
2016 Boys Basketball Kyle Lamotte
2016 Girls Basketball Jailyn Mason (Defensive)
2016 Boys Swimming Joel Thatcher
2016 Girls Swimming Ashley Volpenhein
2016 Boys Baseball Nick Northcut
2016 Girls Softball Elle Buffenbarger
2016 Girls Track & Field Amaya King (Field)