Mason High School Individual State Participants
Year Gender Sport Athlete
2002 Girls Bowling Stephanie Ehlers
2002 Boys Bowling Zach Bene
2002 Boys Bowling Erik Hoehn
2002 Boys Bowling Tim Loesch
2002 Boys Bowling Brian Leger
2002 Boys Bowling Jim Downey
       
1968 Boys Cross Country Rick Chappell
1977 Boys Cross Country David Campbell
1983 Boys Cross Country Carl Rischar
1987 Boys Cross Country Dennis Sherrow
2005* Boys Cross Country Chris Rapp
2007 / 08* Boys Cross Country Ed Carlin
2007 / 08* / 09 Boys Cross Country Eric Hauser
2007 / 08* / 09 / 10 Boys Cross Country Tate Honaker
2007 / 08* / 09 Boys Cross Country Matt Kahl
2007 / 08* /09 / 10 Boys Cross Country Matt Kincaid
2007 / 08* / 09 Boys Cross Country Matt Larcomb
2007 Boys Cross Country Naman Rakheja
2007* / 08# / 09# / 10# Boys Cross Country Zach Wills
 2008* Boys Cross Country Alec Schlosser
2009 Boys Cross Country Christian Lehman
2009 Boys Cross Country Daniel Scurry
2010 / 11 / 12 / 13* Boys Cross Country Tom Clark
2010 / 11 / 12 Boys Cross Country Alex Notton
2010 / 11 Boys Cross Country Ryan Sanders
2010 / 11 / 12 Boys Cross Country Connor Van Blaricom
2011 Boys Cross Country Brett Sanders
2011 / 12 Boys Cross Country Joseph Stimler
2011 / 12 / 13 Boys Cross Country Zachary Thompson
2012 / 13 / 14* Boys Cross Country Nicholas Grismer
2012 / 13 Boys Cross Country Dylan McElhenny
2013 Boys Cross Country Jacob Bauer
2013 Boys Cross Country Justin Koehler
2013 Boys Cross Country Jakob Mueller
2013 Boys Cross Country Lucas Sagraves
2013 Boys Cross Country Tommy Stewart
       
1988 Girls Cross Country Theresa Rischar
2002# / 03 / 04# / 05* Girls Cross Country Angela Bizzarri
2004 / 05 Girls Cross Country Maggie Chaney
2004 / 05 Girls Cross Country Katie Chaney
2004 / 05 / 06* / 07 Girls Cross Country Stephanie Chaney
2004 / 2005 Girls Cross Country Kelsey Flaherty
2004 / 05 / 06* / 07 Girls Cross Country Danielle Terreri
2004 Girls Cross Country Meredith Gruseck
2005 / 06* / 07 / 08 Girls Cross Country Emily Staresinic
2005 Girls Cross Country Jess Homan
2005 / 2006* Girls Cross Country Stephanie Staresinic
2006* Girls Cross Country Megan Rapp
2006* / 2007 Girls Cross Country Tricia Wolford
2006* / 2007 Girls Cross Country Natalia Carvalho
2006* Girls Cross Country Angela Koehler
2007 Girls Cross Country Molly Culbertson
2007 / 2008 / 2009 Girls Cross Country Brenna Hallum
2007 Girls Cross Country Alyssa Ross
2008 Girls Cross Country Alyssa Carman
2008 / 2009 / 2010* Girls Cross Country Jessica Harrison
2008 / 2009 Girls Cross Country Chelsea Hoffmaster
2008 / 2009 / 2010* / 11 Girls Cross Country Mackenzie Jensen
2008 / 2009 / 2010* / 11* Girls Cross Country Monica Lake
2008 / 2009 / 2010* / 11 Girls Cross Country Bridget McElhenny
2009 Girls Cross Country Katelyn Cain
2009 / 2010* / 11 / 12 Girls Cross Country Victoria Martin
2010* / 11 Girls Cross Country Madalyn Baehre
2010* Girls Cross Country Jennifer Center
2011 / 12 Girls Cross Country Nicole Steinbicker
2011 / 12* Girls Cross Country Lauren Wood
2012 / 13* Girls Cross Country Leah Ford
2012* / 14* Girls Cross Country Maegan Murphy
2012 Girls Cross Country Emily Oliver
2012 Girls Cross Country Emily Schlimm
2013* Girls Cross Country Ellie Brush
       
2014 Boys Golf Scott Purvis
       
 2000 / 01 / 02 Girls Gymnastics Lauren Haar
2004 Girls Gymnastics Emilee Harpen
2005 Girls Gymnastics Shannon DeHart
2007 Girls Gymnastics Jenna Bookman
2008 Girls Gymnastics Holly Esler
2008 / 09 Girls Gymnastics Kiersten Wones
2009 / 10 Girls Gymnastics Lauren Brune
2009 / 10 Girls Gymnastics Sarah Taylor
2009 Girls Gymnastics Rebekah Wooten
2010 Girls Gymnastics Kara Esler
2011 Girls Gymnastics Olivia Bergesen
2011 / 12 / 13 Girls Gymnastics Brooke Middleton
2011 Girls Gymnastics Lauren Robertson
2011 Girls Gymnastics Anna Taylor
2012* Girls Gymnastics Amythest Gauthier 
2012 / 13 Girls Gymnastics Audrey Harpen
2013 / 14 / 15 Girls Gymnastics Gabrielle Sora
2013* / 15# Girls Gymnastics Crystal Kratzer
2015 Girls Gymnastics Kate Moeller
2015 Girls Gymnastics Donna Soltis
       
1992 Boys Swimming Jan-Alec Rude
2004 Boys Swimming James Chilcote
2004 Boys Swimming Jeff Smith
2004 / 05 Boys Swimming Michael Whipkey
2004 Boys Swimming Steve Whipkey
2005 / 06# / 07* / 08* Boys Swimming Spencer Hewes
2006 / 07 Boys Swimming Jared Bollman
2006 Boys Swimming Dennis Grimm
2006 / 07 / 08* Boys Swimming Brad Langford
2006 Boys Swimming Derek Meline
2006 / 07 Boys Swimming Chris Ragnocci
2006 Boys Swimming Scott Sargent  
2006 Boys Swimming Shane Sauter
 2006 / 07 / 08 Boys Swimming Nick Steege
2007 / 08* Boys Swimming Brandon Evans
2007 / 08* Boys Swimming Jonathan Joyce
07 / 08 / 09* Boys Swimming Stephen Sargent
2008 / 09* Boys Swimming Chad Griffiths
2008 / 09* Boys Swimming Zach Rice
2008 / 09* Boys Swimming Andy Supronas
2008 / 09* Boys Swimming Jared Kolwyck
2009* Boys Swimming Keaton Freds
2009 Boys Swimming Tyler Torbet
2010 / 11 / 12 / 13 Boys Swimming Eric Chen
2010 / 11 / 12* Boys Swimming Bradley Lebling
2010 Boys Swimming Patrick Knapp
2010 / 11* / 12* / 13* Boys Swimming Sean Sargent
2010 / 11 Boys Swimming Brian Wunderle
2011 / 12 Boys Swimming Justin Kolwyck
2011 Boys Swimming Tiko Nelson
2012 Boys Swimming Nicholas Gess
2012 / 14 / 15* Boys Swimming Mpoki Mwalupindi
2013 / 14 / 15* / 16* Boys Swimming Preston Bailey
2013 / 14 / 15* Boys Swimming Peter He
2013 / 14* / 15* Boys Swimming Justin Hove
2013 Boys Swimming Andrew Siekmann
2014 / 15* / 16* Boys Swimming Joel Thatcher
2015 Boys Swimming Mike McDonald
2015 Boys Swimming Terry Tao
2016* Boys Swimming Ethan Devyak
2016* Boys Swimming Puran Kansakar
2016* Boys Swimming Karson Walker
       
1991 / 92 / 93 Girls Swimming Jessie Smith
1998* / 99* / 00* Girls Swimming Julie Walzenhofer
2000 / 01 / 02 / 03 Girls Swimming Susan Walzenhofer
2000 Girls Swimming Kate McLoughin
 2000 / 01 / 02  Girls Swimming Shannon Eilderts
2001 / 02 / 03 / 04  Girls Swimming Lauren Hewes
2001 / 02 / 03 / 04  Girls Swimming Rhiannon Schwartz
2001 Girls Swimming Brittany Huntebrinker
2004 Girls Swimming Christina Chandler
2002 / 03 / 04 / 05* Girls Swimming Melissa King
2003 Girls Swimming Katie Morehead
2003 / 04 / 05* / 06 Girls Swimming Sarah Griffiths
2005* / 06 Girls Swimming Amy Bland
2005 / 06 Girls Swimming Stephanie Hil
2005* / 06 Girls Swimming Sam Smit
2005 Girls Swimming Julie Williams
2006 / 07* Girls Swimming Becky Crabtree
2006 / 07 / 08* Girls Swimming Morgan Parker
2006 / 07* / 08* / 09* Girls Swimming Mary Wunderle
2007 Girls Swimming Courtney Quinn
2007* / 08# /09* / 10* Girls Swimming Danielle Jansen
2007 / 08 / 09 Girls Swimming Haley Bull
2007* / 08* / 09* / 10* Girls Swimming Cari Caprio
2007 / 08 / 09* / 10 Girls Swimming Taylor Edwards
2008* Girls Swimming Sarah Burrell
2008* / 09* / 10 Girls Swimming Kayla Wiemers
2009* / 10 / 11 Girls Swimming Abbie Allen
2009* / 10* / 11* / 12 Girls Swimming Morgan Emter
2009 / 10 / 11* Girls Swimming  Katie Heywood
2009 / 10* / 11 / 12* Girls Swimming Breanne Keenan
2010 Girls Swimming Kathleen Casey
2010 / 11 Girls Swimming Emily Faas
2010 / 11 / 12 Girls Swimming Megan Helwagen
2010* / 11* Girls Swimming Betsy Stemple
2011 Girls Swimming Brittany Shaw
2011* / 12 / 13* Girls Swimming Maddie Sewell
2011* / 12* / 13* / 14* Girls Swimming Maureen Sullivan
2011* / 12# / 13# / 14* Girls Swimming Zoe Thatcher
2012 Girls Swimming Autumn Carter
2012 Girls Swimming Alicia Moreno
2012* Girls Swimming Brittany Shaw
2012* / 13* / 14* / 15* Girls Swimming Elizabeth Troy
2012* / 13* / 14* / 15* Girls Swimming Julia Volpenhein
2013 / 14* Girls Swimming Sydney Carr
2013 / 14* / 15* / 16# Girls Swimming Abbey Esler
2013 Girls Swimming Holly Suter
2013* / 14* / 15* / 16* Girls Swimming Jordan Decker
2013* / 15* / 16# Girls Swimming Gabriella Marinelli
2014 Girls Swimming Josephine Waller
2014# / 15# / 16# Girls Swimming Ashley Volpenhein
2015 Girls Swimming Aubrey Rose
2015* / 16# Girls Swimming Allison Bloebaum
2015* / 16* Girls Swimming Camille Nguyen
2016* Girls Swimming Lauren Thomas
2016* Girls Swimming Caroline Wolf
       
1992 / 93 / 94  Boys  Tennis  Matt Poulos
2010 / 11* / 12# / 13 Boys Tennis Miguel Cepeda
2010 Boys Tennis Jy-Haur Hsu
2010 Boys Tennis Trevor Maxim
2011* / 12# / 13 / 14 Boys Tennis Luke Tsai
2012 / 13* / 14 Boys Tennis Alexander Lebedev
2013* / 14 / 15 Boys Tennis Young-Jin Kang
2014* / 15 Boys Tennis Nadim Boulos
2014* / 15 / 16* Boys Tennis Sean Reid
2015 Boys Tennis Shashank Reddy
2016* Boys Tennis Niraj Komatineni
2016 Boys Tennis Vishnu Srinath
2016 Boys Tennis Pranav Viswanathan
       
1993 / 94 / 95  Girls  Tennis  Darcy Poulos
1999 Girls  Tennis  Susan Kelley
2005 / 06* Girls  Tennis  Emily Pham
2005 / 06* Girls  Tennis  Ashley McCall
2006 / 07  Girls  Tennis  Lindsay Shaefer
2006 / 07  Girls  Tennis  Sso-Rha Kang
2011 / 12 / 13 Girls  Tennis  Nina Cepeda
2011 / 12 / 13 Girls  Tennis  Lynn Kelly
2013 / 14 / 15 Girls  Tennis  Isabel Cepeda
2013 / 15 Girls  Tennis  Amanda Huser
2013 / 14 / 15 Girls  Tennis  Elizabeth Kong
2015 Girls  Tennis  Sneha Kandi
       
1935 Boys Track & Field  Stan Smith
1937 Boys Track & Field  Joe Barr
1937 / 38 Boys Track & Field  Ed Toshie
1941 Boys Track & Field  Vincent Walker
1941 Boys Track & Field  Russel Thompson
1941 Boys Track & Field  Robert Thompson
1941 Boys Track & Field  Charlie Muchmore
1962 Boys Track & Field  Dick Dumford
1962 Boys Track & Field  Bobby Ferrell
1962 Boys Track & Field  Hub Wilburn
1962 Boys Track & Field  Jim Lane
1965 Boys Track & Field  Terry Hess
1965 Boys Track & Field  Tim Lichtenberg
1965 Boys Track & Field  Mike Chapman
1965 Boys Track & Field  Mike O'Bryant
1971 Boys Track & Field  Mike Biehle
1986 Boys Track & Field  Chris Carey
1987 / 88 Boys Track & Field  Mike Lane
1987 Boys Track & Field  Dennis Sherrow
1987 Boys Track & Field  Mike Minor
1987 Boys Track & Field  Keith Campbell
1995 Boys Track & Field  Jay Waters
1998 Boys Track & Field  Josh Niederhelman
2008* Boys Track & Field  Brendan Caprio
2008* Boys Track & Field  Tim Huesing
2008* / 09  Boys Track & Field  Matt Larcomb
2008* Boys Track & Field  Naman Rakheja
2008# / 09# / 10* Boys Track & Field  Zach Wills
2009* Boys Track & Field  Kendrick Davis
2010 Boys Track & Field  Taylor Celestin
2010 Boys Track & Field  Caleb Eastham
2010* Boys Track & Field  Andrew Galyan-Mann
2010* Boys Track & Field  Alexander Hamm
2010 Boys Track & Field  Eric Hauser
2010* / 11 Boys Track & Field  Tate Honaker
2010* Boys Track & Field  Matthew Kahl
2010* Boys Track & Field  Christian Lehman
2010* Boys Track & Field  Junior Mapati
2010 Boys Track & Field  Matthew Mitchell
2010 Boys Track & Field  Scott Strait
2011* / 13* Boys Track & Field  William Chanatry
2011* / 12 Boys Track & Field  Adam Court
2011* Boys Track & Field  Matthew Kincaid
2011* Boys Track & Field  Ted Liu
2011 / 12* Boys Track & Field  Michael Mumma
2011 / 12* / 13* Boys Track & Field  Alexander Notton
2011* Boys Track & Field  Brody Ruby
2012* / 13* Boys Track & Field  Paul d'Hyver
2012 / 13* Boys Track & Field  Robert Diehl
2012 Boys Track & Field  Joshua Dooley
2012 / 13* Boys Track & Field  Asad Maiden
2012 Boys Track & Field  Zachary Taylor
2012* / 13* / 14* Boys Track & Field  Ethan Valentine
2013 / 14* Boys Track & Field  Cameron Elliott
2013* / 14* Boys Track & Field  Tom Clark
2013* Boys Track & Field  Juan Cummings Jr
2013* / 14* / 15* Boys Track & Field  Nicholas Grismer
2013* / 14* / 15# Boys Track & Field  Reece Pontious
2013* Boys Track & Field  Joseph Stimler
2014* / 15* Boys Track & Field  David Borden
2014* Boys Track & Field  Andrew Klapproth
2014* / 15# Boys Track & Field  Amit Maity
2014* / 15# / 16# Boys Track & Field  Nick Pearson
2014* Boys Track & Field  Zac Thompson
2015* / 16 Boys Track & Field  Jake Belcastro
2015* Boys Track & Field  Will Dugger
2015# Boys Track & Field  Bryson White
2016 Boys Track & Field  Ahmed Ashraf
2016 Boys Track & Field  Jake Bauer
2016 Boys Track & Field  Ray Berling
2016 Boys Track & Field  Andrew Boeres
2016 Boys Track & Field  Bryan Hudnell
2016 Boys Track & Field  Mikey Loehr
2016 Boys Track & Field  Matt Miller
2016* Boys Track & Field  Billy Rook
2016 Boys Track & Field  Arthur Sultankazy-Yulu
       
1979 Girls Track & Field Clara Muennich
1985 Girls Track & Field Lori Easterling
1985 Girls Track & Field Lori Balough
 1985 / 86 Girls Track & Field Missy Arnet
1985 / 86 Girls Track & Field Beth Gruber
1986 Girls Track & Field Denise Lane
1986 Girls Track & Field Renee Lawson
1991 Girls Track & Field Molly wiseman
1991 / 92 / 94 Girls Track & Field Gina Salzarulo
1991 / 92 /93 Girls Track & Field Michele Ranson
1991 / 92* / 93* / 94* Girls Track & Field Tracy Hill
1992 / 93 Girls Track & Field Meredith Shelley
1992 / 93 Girls Track & Field Amy Grezlik
1993 Girls Track & Field Christina Kalisch
1994 / 95 / 97 Girls Track & Field Kendra Meyer
2001 / 02* / 03# / 04# Girls Track & Field LeAuna Sistrunk
2002 / 03* / 04* Girls Track & Field Sarah Gaunt
2002 / 04* Girls Track & Field Danielle Young
2002 / 03 / 04* / 05* Girls Track & Field Stacy Chew
2003# / 04# / 05# / 06# Girls Track & Field Angela Bizzarri
2003* / 04* Girls Track & Field Jennifer Dooley
2003* / 04* / 05* / 06# Girls Track & Field Kelsey Flaherty
2003 Girls Track & Field Ashley Whited
2004* Girls Track & Field Elisha Milner
2004 / 05 Girls Track & Field Natalie Barnes
2004 / 05 Girls Track & Field Sharita LeGette
2004 Girls Track & Field TaHara Williams
2005* / 06* Girls Track & Field Ayana Ball
2005* Girls Track & Field Katie Chaney
2005* / 06* Girls Track & Field Elyse Gabel
2005* / 06 Girls Track & Field Katie Fultn
2005* / 06# Girls Track & Field Stephanie Staresinic
2005* / 06* / 07* / 08* Girls Track & Field Rachel Weber
2006 / 07* / 08* / 09* Girls Track & Field Molly Culbertson
2006 / 07* Girls Track & Field Catherine Earl
2006# / 07* Girls Track & Field Emily Staresinic
2006* / 09* Girls Track & Field Megan Rudy
2007 / 10* Girls Track & Field Tiwa Akomolede
2007* Girls Track & Field Cari Caprio
2007* Girls Track & Field Stephanie Chaney
2007 / 08* Girls Track & Field Rachel Harley
2007 Girls Track & Field Angela Koehler
2007 / 08* Girls Track & Field Lindsey Ossim
2007 / 09 Girls Track & Field Kiersten Wones
2008 Girls Track & Field Megan Frye
2008 / 09* / 10 / 11 Girls Track & Field Chelsea Vanhook
2008 / 09 Girls Track & Field Erin Milner
2009* / 10* / 11* Girls Track & Field Brittiany Betts
2009* / 10 / 11# Girls Track & Field Brenna Hallum
2009* / 10* / 11* Girls Track & Field Sarah Hunter
2009* / 10 / 11# / 12* Girls Track & Field Monica Lake
2009* Girls Track & Field Kelsey Wood
2010* / 11*/ 12 Girls Track & Field Kera Lamotte
2010* / 11 Girls Track & Field Olivia Bergesen
2010 / 11# / 12* Girls Track & Field Bridget McElhenny
2010 Girls Track & Field Jessica Harrison
2011 / 12* Girls Track & Field Ivy Beddow
2011* Girls Track & Field Nazharie Brandon
2011# / 12* /13# Girls Track & Field Olivia Gaus
2011 / 12 Girls Track & Field Taylor Reid
2011* Girls Track & Field Khara Walker
2012 / 13* / 14 / 15 Girls Track & Field Emily Calvani
2012 / 13* / 14* / 15 Girls Track & Field BriAuna Keys
2012* / 13# / 14* / 15* Girls Track & Field Delaney McDowell
2012* / 13 Girls Track & Field Jennifer Nelson
2012 / 13* / 14 Girls Track & Field Beniria White
2012 / 14 Girls Track & Field Chemetria Wilson
2013# / 14* / 15* Girls Track & Field Erin Brush
2013* / 14* Girls Track & Field Jordan Horning
2013* / 14* Girls Track & Field Chloe Knue
2013# Girls Track & Field Lauren Wood
2014 Girls Track & Field Ashley Brown
2014 Girls Track & Field Meredith Haller
2014* / 15* / 16* Girls Track & Field Ellie Brush
2014* Girls Track & Field Cassidy Peebles
2014* / 15 / 16 Girls Track & Field Kacie Dellecave
2015 / 16* Girls Track & Field Nicole Bagby
2015 / 16 Girls Track & Field Kaylie Connors
2015 Girls Track & Field Jordan Dawson
2015 Girls Track & Field Mariah Green
2015 Girls Track & Field Nia Myrie
2015* / 16* Girls Track & Field Amaya King
2015* / 16 Girls Track & Field Maegan Murphy
2015* Girls Track & Field Kendall Watkins
2016 Girls Track & Field Mackenzie Berryman
2016 Girls Track & Field Leah Ford
2016 Girls Track & Field Lily Hallum
2016 Girls Track & Field Reagan Snyder
       
1978 Boys Wrestling Sam Muennich
1979 Boys Wrestling Paul Madden
1984 Boys Wrestling Billy Wright
1986 Boys Wrestling Steve Reeves
1986 / 88 Boys Wrestling Troy Padgett
1987 Boys Wrestling Dennis Walden
1989 Boys Wrestling Bill Bothwell
1991 Boys Wrestling Bo Bishop
1991 / 92* Boys Wrestling Charlie Wuethrich
1991* / 92* Boys Wrestling Paul Clark
1993 Boys Wrestling Brian Rappach
1997 Boys Wrestling Dan Wortman
1997* Boys Wrestling Levi Wells
1997 Boys Wrestling Kent Ratliff
2002 / 03 / 04  Boys Wrestling Dustin Center
2003 / 04 Boys Wrestling Sean Lambert
2005# Boys Wrestling Zach Marshall
2005* Boys Wrestling Dan Mizener
2005 / 06 Boys Wrestling Brian Porter
2006 Boys Wrestling Eddie Suess
2007 / 08 Boys Wrestling Nick DiFabritus
2007 Boys Wrestling Chad Kline
2007 / 08# Boys Wrestling Josh Kline
2007 / 08 / 09# / 10* Boys Wrestling Robert Shepherd
2008 / 09* Boys Wrestling Jeremy Artrip
2008 Boys Wrestling Joe Porter
2009 / 11* Boys Wrestling Brian Luria
2009 Boys Wrestling Dan McCormack
2009 / 10 Boys Wrestling Andy Porter
2010 / 11 Boys Wrestling Kyle McIntyre
2010 / 11* Boys Wrestling Aaron Walden
2010 Boys Wrestling Christian Gonzalez
2010 Boys Wrestling Brendan Flannery
2011 / 12* Boys Wrestling Jorge Gonzalez
2011 Boys Wrestling Jacob Mescher
2011* Boys Wrestling Ruben Victoria-Bojalil
2013* Boys Wrestling Thomas Danis
2014 Boys Wrestling Caleb Dimerling
2014 Boys Wrestling Austin Morris
2014* / 15 / 16* Boys Wrestling Zack Donathan
2014* / 15* Boys Wrestling Patrick Kearney
2015 Boys Wrestling Nick D'Agostino
2015 Boys Wrestling Cameron Pitts
2015* Boys Wrestling Jordan Collins
2015* / 16* Boys Wrestling Colin Schuster
2015* Boys Wrestling Sheldon Sims
2016* Boys Wrestling Jack Stein
2016 Boys Wrestling Jaimen Hood
2016 Boys Wrestling Sam Glassco
       
*State Placer #State Champion