2015-2016

 

 

Baseball

Ben Speer - Old Dominion University

Vince Vannelle - Florida Southwestern

Ronnie Engleman - Roane State College

Nick Northcut - Vanderbilt University

Ben Speer - Old Dominion University

Vince Vannelle - Florida Southwestern

 

Basketball

 

Jailyn Mason - University of Arkansas

Lauren Van Kleunen - Marquette

 

Bowling

 

Devon Smith - Thomas More College

 

Cross Country

 

Leah Ford - University of South Carolina

 

Football

 

Avery Abraham - Case Western Reserve

Jeron Besecker - University of Cincinnati

Logan Hays - Mount Saint Joseph University

Patrick Necamp - Mount Saint Joseph University

Michael O'Brien - Valporaiso University

Nick Pearson Lafayette College

Brennan Quigley - University of Dayton

DeAngelo Simmons - Bowling Green State University

Ty Sponseller - University of Cincinnati

Bryson White - Western Michigan University

Gabe Yarber - Mount Saint Joseph University

 

Soccer

 

Bryce Curran - Xavier University

Evan Couchot - Endicott College

Drew Grishham - Transylvania University

Connor Hawkins College of Wooster

Jacob Petrey - Northern Kentucky University

Taylor Wilcox - Otterbein University

Gary Zhao - University of Chicago

Toni Bizzarro - Xavier University

Haley Moses - Ohio Northern University

Emma Thacker - Wittenberg University

 

Softball

 

Erin Rockstroh - Cornell University

Brianna Grimes - Wheeling Jesuit University

 

Swimming

 

Joel Thatcher - Savannah College of Art and Design

Jordan Decker - Seton Hall

Abby Esler - Miami University

Gabby Marinelli - Cleveland State University

Preston Bailey -  Washington University - St. Louis

 

Track

 

Maegan Murphy - Miami University

 

Volleyball

 

Noah Wissel - Wittenberg University

2014-2015

 

Baseball

 

Rodney Hutchison- University of North Carolina

Andy Marzheuser- Florida Tech University

 

Bowling

 

Karel Encarnacion- Muskingum University

 

Cheer

 

Aubrey Gregor- Bowling Green State University

 

Football

 

Lucas Edwards- University of Dayton

Jordan Fair- The University of Toledo

Donald Hefelfinger- Wittenberg University

Isaiah Nkansah- Grand Valley State University

Dalton Rogers- Butler University

Garrison & Rylan France - Walsh University

JD Stamper- Malone University

 

Golf

 

Nicholas Anderson- Ohio Northern University

Scott Purvis- Furman University

 

Golf-Girls

 

Katie Tomassoini- Tusculum College

 

Lacrosse

 

Noah Puckett- Indiana Tech University

Jacob Vonderhaar- Illinios Wesleyan University

 

Lacrosse-Boys

 

Will Fletcher- Aurora University

 

Lacrosse-Girls

 

Winnie Bohls- Grand Valley State University

Emily Ketron- Wingate University

Maggie Lortz- Savannah College of Art & Design

Sydney Wright- Central Michighan University

 

Rowing

 

Julia Volpenhein- University of Virginia

 

Soccer-Boys

 

Brady Daulton – Case Western Reserve University

JJ Iroh- University of Cincinnati

 

Soccer-Girls

 

Emily Calvani- Xavier University

Meghan Grable- Savannah College of Art and Design

Rachel Holloway- University of Cincinnati

Jordyn Martin- Ohio Northern University

Kristy McCullah- Urbana University

Caroline Smith- Manchester University

Tessa Stewart- Davis and Elkins College

Ellie Tomassoni- Tusculum College

Courtney Thierauf- Urbana University

Jill Vetere- University of Louisville

Bri Kelly- Chicago State University

 

Softball

 

Harley Connors- Saint Peter's University

Hailey Ellis- University of Northwestern Ohio

Gabby LaSala- Tennessee Tech University

Haley Rath- Rhodes College

Jordan Sullivan- Ohio University

Swimming-Girls

Lizzy Troy- US Naval Academy

Tennis-Boys

Young-Jin Kang- Belmont Abbey College

 

Track/CC

Erin Brush- John Hopkins University

Taylor Wood- Miami University

 

Track/Field

 

Nick Grismer- University of Cincinnati

Briauna Keys- Northern KY University

Delaney McDowell- Liberty University

 

Volleyball

 

Allison King- Carson-Newman University

Katherine Puisis- Florida Gulf Coast University

Kayla Rotundo- Ohio Dominican University

 

Wrestling

Patrick Kearney- Citadel Military College

Jordan Collins - University of Indianapolis

2013-2014

Baseball

Jacob Ball- Ashland University

Chris Martin- Kent State University

Joey Thomas- University of Cincinnati

Basketball-Girls

Jenna Gunn- IUPUI

Football

Matt Algor- West Point Military Academy

Jonathon Fitch- Bluffton College

Cameron Gunnels- Ohio University

Jensen Harris- University of Cincinnati

Quentin King- Malone College

Andrew Lucke- Bowling Green State University

Austin Morris- Thomas More College

Andrew Peck- Rose-Hulman

Gabe Rivera- Lake Erie College

Matt Stewart- Naval Academy

Golf-Girls

Quinn Atikinson- University of Dayton

Hannah Bennie- Cleveland State

Miranda Dubler- Bowling Green State University

Soccer-Boys

Jack Clark- University of Cincinnati

Conner Couchot- Endicott College

Josh Grant- Xavier University

Caleb Griffith- Messiah University

Soccer-Girls

Kelsey Harris- Ohio Dominican

Lauren Harris- Walsh University

Chole Knue- Miami University

Softball

Jessica Casciotti- Otterbein University

Liz Hillen- Cedarville University

Hannah Mizener- John Carroll University

Taylor Stewart- Eastern Kentucky University

Tory Stewart- Eastern Kentucky University

Swimming-Girls

Maureen Sullivan- Miami University

Zoe Thatcher- Auburn University

Tennis-Boys

Devon Dulin- Ohio Wesleyan University

Luke Tsai- University of Chicago

Tennis-Girls

Lynn Kelly- Ohio Northern

Track-Boys

Tom Clark- University of Dayton

Cameron Elliot- Air Force Academy

Dylan McElhenny- Butler University

Lucas Sagraves- Lipscomb University

Zac Thompson- Miami University

Ethan Valentine- Calvin University

Track-Girls

Meredith Haller- Case Western Reserve University

Jordan Horning- Northern Kentucky University

Kinsey McBeath- Indiana Wesleyan

Nicole Steinbecker- University of Dayotn

Beniria White- University of Southern Mississippi

2012-2013

Baseball

Seth Bowles- Ohio Dominican

Drew Johnson- Cedarville University

Andrew McDonald- Virginia Tech University

Conner McVey- Unviersity of Cincinnati

Lee Sponseller- Marietta College

TJ Zuech- University of Pittsburgh

 

Basketball-Girls

 

Sarah Ammons- Eckerd College

Kayla McDowell- Missouri

 

Football

 

Randy Anderson- Miami University

Nicholas Calendine- Wittenburg University

Andrew Hauser- Ohio Dominican University

Daryl Johnson- Ohio Dominican University

Matt Landy- College Of Mount Saint Joseph

Jaylen Mayo- Morehead State University

Elijah Nkansah- University Of Toledo

Corey Quallen- Ohio University

 

Golf-Girls

 

Tara Liebert- University Of Cincinnati

 

Soccer-Boys

 

Connor Bauer- Bellarmine University

 

Soccer-Girls

 

Kathleen Connor- Capital University

Madison Melnick- University Of Cincinnati

Sami Rutowski- Northern Kentucky U.

Carolyn Springsteen- Lipscomb

 

Softball

 

Samantha Parave- Bowling Green State University

Megan Warren- Defiance College

 

Swimming Boys

 

Sean Sargent- Miami University

 

Swimming-Girls

 

Maddie Sewell- Michigan State University

 

Track-Girls

 

Annmarie  Lake- Unversity of the Cumberlands

Lauren Wood- Butler University

 

Volleyball-Girls

 

Bonnie Huesing- Shawnee State University

2011-2012

Football

Adam Brandt- Capital University

Josh Dooley- Miami University

Adam Hillen- Tiffin University

Connor Noe- Brigham Young University

Joe Spencer- University of Illinois

Daniele Tedoldi- Ohio State University

Girls Basketball

Briana Glover- Xavier University

Girls Cross Country/Track and Field

Mackenzie Jensen- Western Carolina University

Monica Lake- Oklahoma State University

Bridget McElhenney- University of Dayton

Meredith Touby- Taylor University

Girls Golf

Jamie Ellison- Ohio Dominican University

Girls Lacrosse

Courtney Curtis- University of Cinicnnati

Trista Kuehn- Coastal Carolina University

Girls Soccer

Morgan Cole- Hanover College

Courtney Hackney- Tusculum College

Mackenzie Money- Roosevelt University

Gabrielle Whitt- Tusculum College

Girls Swimming/Diving

Morgan Emter- University of West Virginia

Megan Helwagen- Clemson University

Breanne Keenan- University of Delaware

Girls Track and Field

Kera Lamotte- Bowling Green State University

Taylor Reid- Miami University

Khara Walker- Ohio State University

Girls Volleyball

Anna Carley- Wake Forest University

Men Baseball

Chris Grable- Rose Hulman Institute of Technology

Men Basketball

Darin Harris- Wheeling Jesuit

Michael Van Kluenen- Hanover College

Men Lacrosse

Joe Janus- Florida Southern College

Men Soccer

Erik Dow- Cincinnati State University

Men Swimming/Diving

Justin Kolwyck- University of Delaware

Bradley Lebling- Eastern Michigan Universtiy

Men Track

Adam Court- University of Cincinnati

Softball

Sarah Browning- Muskingum University

Jayla Garner- Ursuline College

Claire Wehby- College of Mount Saint Joseph

2010-2011

Football

Abe Muhlbaum- University of Central Florida

Tyler Rogers- Muskingum University

Kirk Smith- University of Kentucky

Ben Woycke- Capital University

Girls' Golf

Erin Michel- Penn State University

Emily Wright- Wake Forest University

Girls' Lacrosse

Amari Agee- Virginia Wesleyan University

Men's Cross Country/Track

Zach Wills- Oklahoma State University

Men's Lacrosse

Derek Henson- University of North Carolina

Matthew Bertrams- University of Albany

Ian Hammeran- Wittenberg University

Hayden Novicki- Otterbein University

Gabe Shreve- Essex Community College

Men's Soccer

Andrew Askren- Heidelberg College

Mason Hoge- Ohio Wesleyan University

Volleyball

Lauren Ketron- Transylvania University

2009-2010

Baseball

Rhett Durbin- Capital University

Scott Klever- Xavier University

Bowling

Chuck Hammond- Notre Dame College

 

Cross Country/Track

 

Chelsea Hoffmaster- Xavier University

 

Football

 

Dalton Gillispie- Missouri University S&T

Maison Kana- Kentucky Wesleyan University

Tyler Plank- Capital University

Nick Wehby- University of Indianapolis

Jake White- Centre College

Girls' Basketball

Kayla Lamotte- Morehead State University

Hilliary Melnick- Indiana Tech

Girls' Cross Country/Track

Chelsea Hoffmaster- Xavier University

Girls' Golf

Lyndsey McCall- Grambling State University

 

Girls' Lacrosse

 

Chloe Colton- Alvernia University

Jaime Swigart- Tiffin University

 

Girls' Soccer

 

Kimberly Connor- Ohio Northern

Megan Frye- Northern Kentucky University

Stephanie Gort- Ohio University

Courtney Hoenicke- St. Bonaventure

Heather Jung- University of Tennessee @ Martin

Kristen Leist- Indiana University

 

Girls' Swimming/Diving

 

Cari Capio- Tulane University

Simmone Dubois- Tufts University

Taylor Edwards- East Carolina University

Danielle Jansen- University of North Carolina

Kayla Wiemers- University of Toledo

 

Men's Basketball

 

Ryan O'Shaughnessey- Mount Union College

 

Men's Cross Country/Track

 

Eric Hauser- University of Cincinnati

Matt Kahl- Kent State University

Matt Larcomb- University of Cincinnati

Dan Scurry- University of Cincinnati

 

Men's Lacrosse

 

Cody Nolan- College of Mt. St. Joe

Josh Puckett- Indiana Tech

Scott Spencer- New York Technical Institure

 

Men's Soccer

 

Corey Campbell- Earlham College

Caleb Eastham- Cleveland State University

 

Softball

 

Olivia Hutchison- Wilmington College

Christin Miller- Ohio Northern University

 

Volleyball

 

Sanya El-Naggar- Capital University

Colleen Raga- Adelphia University of New York

Ashley Wales- Capital University

Water Polo

Alex Bollman- Gannon University

Wrestling

Robert Shepherd- Princeton University

2008-2009

Baseball

Jordan Besecker- Transylvania University

Devon Davis- Indiana Tech

Jordan Deeds- Xavier University

John Desotelle- Thomas More College

Destul Huff- University of the Cumberlands

Ken Jarrett- Indiana Tech

Cross Country/Track

Molly Culberston- Bellarmine University

Rachel Harley- University of Alabama- Birmingham

Kristine Novicki- Ashland University

Emily Staresinic- University of Dayton

Football

Jimmy Apke- Butler University

Mychael Bembry- Rochester Community College

Justin Bethea- Alabama State University

Jacob Dooley- Kent State

Jacob Hayes- Morehead State

Dan McCormack- Malone University

Clay Northcutt- Malone University

Girls' Basketball

Michaelea Kleist- Eastern Kentucky University

Girls' Golf

Elizabeth Nebraski- Northern Kentucky University

Alexis Nelson- University of Wisconsin

Ali Wehrman- Northern Kentucky University

Girls' Lacrosse

Adrianna Piontek- University of Cincinnati

Girls' Soccer

Skylar Chew- Ball State University

Courtney Collins- Georgia Southern University

Emily Crye- University of Tennessee - Martin

Rachel DeFrank- Valparaiso University

Megan Matula- Western Michigan

Hailey Morris- Emory University

Girls' Tennis

Emily Pham- Case Western Reserve University

Girls' Volleyball

Cara Baarendse- Virginia Tech

Men's Basketball

Zach Brown- Lipscomb University

Men's Bowling

Mark Allen- Pikeville College

Men's Soccer

Zach Patterson- University of Cincinnati

Jordan Grant- Nothern Kentucky Univeristy

Swimming & Diving

Haley Bull- University of Maryland

Keaton Freds- Ashland University

Jared Kolwyck- University of Pittsburgh

Zach Rice- University of Buffalo

Andy Supronas- Miami University

Tyler Torbet- Allegheny College

Mary Wunderle- Georgia Tech

Softball

Macall Shepard- Cleveland State University

2007-2008

Baseball

Bryan Apking- Potomac State University

Cody Saylor- Shawnee State University

Track

Rachel Weber- University of Dayton

Katie Milbower- Wilmington College

Meg Rapp- Milligan College

Football

Luke Turner- Moorehead State University

Josh Kline- Kent State

Boy's Soccer

Niro Wimalasena- Case Western Reserve University

Garrett Szabo- Ohio Dominican University

Paul Traxler- Malone University

Girls' Soccer

Katie Broerman- Wright State University

Erin Hammeran- Butler University

Dori Steele- Wright State University

Softball

Katie Wills- Ashland University

Swimming

Brad Langford- University of Cincinnati

Spencer Hewes- Ohio State University

Tennis

Alex Kalmbach- Catawba College

Volleyball

Justine Congdon- Lees-McRae College

 

Wrestling

 

Nick Difabritus- Campbellsville University

Kyle Riffe- College of Mount St. Joseph

2006-2007

Baseball

Josh Murphy- Xavier University

Caleb Swanson- Ashland University

Kyle Weldon- Miami University

Drew Williams- Fairmont State University

Cheerleading

Melissa Stout- Miami University

Cross Country/Track

Angela Koehler- College of Mount St. Joseph

Tim McDaniel- United States Naval Academy

Stephanie Staresinic- Xavier University

Football

Jeremy Berlin- Capital University

Nick Elliot- Dennison University

Matt Koman- University of Charleston

Branden Lindsay- College of DuPage

Mike Tibbits- Capital University

Kevin Wehby- Capital University

Matt White- Capital University

Golf

Chase Conn- Carson-Newman College

Girls' Lacrosse

Brittany Bare- Fairfield University

Ashley O'Leary- Greensboro College

Erin Swigart- LaSalle University

Girls' Soccer

Noel Amend- Urbana University

Alison Bagley- University of South Carolina

Darien Cooper- Ashland University

Danielle Crotty- Lynchburg College

Susan McKinley- University of Evansville

Ashley Linz- Bowling Green State University

Ashley O'Leary- Greensboro College

Allison Ott- Northern Kentucky University

Ashley Wheaton- University of Findlay

Girls' Volleyball

Amanda Fago- Eastern Kentucky University

Mens' Soccer

Ryan Winkler- Bellarmine University

Softball

Rachel Burrell- Ohio Northern University

Carly Miller- Ohio Northern University

Swimming & Diving

Becky Crabtree- Valparaiso University

Sam Smit- University of Cincinnati

2005-2006

Girls' Basketball

Denise Fairbanks- University of Dayton

Lauren Gentene- Cedarville University

Girls' Cross Country/Track

Angela Bizzarri- University of Illinois

Katie Chaney- Ohio University

Maggie Chaney- Ohio University

Kelsey Flaherty- Xavier University

Elyse Gabel- Dartmouth College

Football

Andrew Diesel- Trinity University

Chad Herren- Defiance College

Brian Porter- Capital University

Men's Cross Country/Track

Chris Rapp- University of Tennessee

Swimming & Diving

Amy Bland- Ashland University

Scott Sargent- Ohio University

Shane Sauter- Ohio University

Michael Whipkey- Miami University

Soccer

Faith Juillerat- Bowling Green State University

Ashley Thompson- University of Louisville

Zach Parr- Cincinnati State University

Wrestling

Joel Cooperstein- University of the Cumberlands

 

 

 


Sponsors

    El Caporal GCCU Mcalister Mylockerapparel cincinnatisportsmedicinelogo city-barbeque-logo bravos senour-flaherty_1 Milanos Meijer Logo Cambria Logo DelhiFlowers Gameday Paws
     

    Affilations